Natural Vitamin E Oil

Product description:

Vitamin E is also called vitamin E.Also known as tocopherol or pregnanol.Is one of the most important antioxidants.Soluble in organic solvents such as fat and ethanol, insoluble in water, stable to heat and acid, unstable to alkali, sensitive to oxygen and insensitive to heat, but the activity of vitamin E significantly decreased when frying.In edible oils, fruits, vegetables and grains.Vitamin E is a fat-soluble vitamin in eight forms and is commonly used in creams and lotions because it is believed to promote skin healing and reduce scar formation after injuries such as burns.There are four tocopherols and four tocopherols as analogues of vitamin E, among which n-tocopherol has the highest content and physiological activity.

Product features:

Vitamin E (VE) is a general term for tocopherols, a golden-yellow or yellowish oily substance with a mild odor.Vitamin E is usually dark red when exposed to light and oxidized in the air.It can be miscible with acetone, chloroform, ether, or vegetable oil and is almost insoluble in water.Be sure to choose natural vitamin E.There are two main categories of natural VE and synthetic VE on the market, from safety, biological activity, absorption rate, natural VE is better.

Product application:

It is an essential fat-soluble vitamin for human body, as an excellent antioxidant and nutritional agent, is widely used in clinical, pharmaceutical, food, feed, health products and cosmetics industries.

Packing specification :(not yet)

Storage conditions :(not yet)


Enforcement standards: enterprise standards   

VE.jpg


安徽丰原生物化学股份有限公司版权所有